REGENERATIVE MEDICINE

FROM BENCH TO BEDSIDE


This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services following address:

http://www.holostem.com/

which corresponds to the home page of our official web site of Holostem Terapie Avanzate. The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

The above Recommendation as well as a summary of its purposes can be found in another section of this site.



THE DATA CONTROLLER

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The "owner" of their treatment is:


Holostem Terapie Avanzate S.r.l.

Via Glauco Gottardi 100 - 41125 Modena - Italy 

Tel: +39 059 2058064 - Fax: +39 059 2058115 - Email: info@holostem.com

P. IVA: 03213240363 - Cap. Soc.: Euro 700.000,00 - Registro delle Imprese di Modena: 03213240363 - REA: MO-368370



PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of " Holostem Terapie Avanzate" and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor.



CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website does not acquire during their normal operations, personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.



PROCESSING ARRANGEMENTS

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorization.



DATA SUBJECTS' RIGHTS

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymization or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. Requests should be sent to:

Holostem Terapie Avanzate srl

Via Glauco Gottardi 100-41125 Modena - Italy

Tel: +39 059 2058064 - Fax: +39 059 2058115 - Email: info@holostem.com



P3P

This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard ("Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users.


(placeholder)

PRIVACY